This listing contains the names of known ancestors.  If you have documentation that your ancestor resided in New Hampshire prior to 1680, we will be happy to add him/her to the list.
Qualifying Ancestors
Abbott, Walter (Portsmouth, 1645)
Adams, Charles (Dover, 1648)
Adams, Christopher (Portsmouth, 1668)
Adams, Margaret (Hunking) , (Portsmouth, 1668)
Allen, Charles (Portsmouth, 1657)
Amazeen, John (Newcastle, 1659
Ambrose, Henry (Hampton, 1641)
Asten, Francis (Hampton, 1640)
Asten, Isabel (Bland), (Hampton, 1640)
Atkinson, Joseph (Portsmouth, 1674)
Austin, Joseph (Dover, 1649)
Austin, Sarah (Starbuck),  (Dover, 1649)
Ayers, Thomas (Portsmouth bef. 1677)
Bachiler, Stephen (Hampton, 1638)
Banfield, John (Portsmouth, 1667)
Barber, John (Dover, 1659)
Barsham/Barsam, John (Exeter, 1669)
Beard, Thomas (Dover, 1644)
Benmore, Philip (Dover, 1673)
Bennett (Bennick), Arthur (Oyster River. 1666/1667)
Berry, William (Strawberry Banke, 1636)
Bickford, John (Bloody Point [Newington], 1664)
Bickford, John (Oyster River, 1669)
Blake, Jasper (Hampton, 1647)
Booth, Robert (Exeter, 1664)
Boulter, Nathaniel (Hampton, 1644)
Brackett, Anthony (Portsmouth, 1650)
Bradbury, Thomas (Hampton, 1649)
Bramhall, George (Portsmouth, 1678)
Brawn, Michael (Bloody Point, 1651)
Brewster, John (Portsmouth, 1662)
Bright, Henry (Hampton, 1640)
Brown, John (Hampton, 1638)
Brown, Sarah (Walker), (Hampton, 1638)
Bunker, James (Dover, 1648)
Burnham, Robert (Oyster River, 1654)
Came, Arthur (Exeter, 1664)
Canney, Joseph (Dover, 1673)
Canney, Thomas (Dover, 1634)
Casse, John (Hampton, 1648)
Caswell, Robert (1639)
Cate, James (Portsmouth, 1657)
Cater, Richard (Bloody Point, before 1672)
Chase, Anne (Wheeler), (Hampton, by 1640)
Chase, Aquila (Hampton, 1640)
Chase, Elizabeth (Philbrick), (Hampton, 1640)
Chase, Thomas (Hampton, 1640)
Chatterton, Michael (Portsmouth, 1640)
Chesley, Philip (Dover Neck, 1642)
Church, John (Dover, 1665)
Clark, Abraham (Oyster River, 1677)
Clark, Samuel (Portsmouth, 1667)
Clarke, Arthur (Hampton, 1640)
Clement/Clements, Job (Dover, 1653)
Clifford, John (Hampton, 1641)
Coffin, James (Portsmouth, 1669)
Coffin, Peter (Dover, 1650)
Colcord, Edward (Exeter, 1638)
Cole, Abraham (Hampton, 1665)
Cole, Eunice “Goody” (Hampton, by 1656)
Cole, Isaac (Exeter, 1661)
Cole, Mary (Wedgewood), (Hampton, 1665)
Cole, William (Hampton, 1640)
Coleman, Thomas (Hampton, 1650)
Cook/Cooke, John (Dover, by 1685)
Corliss, Goerge (Salem, 1653)
Corliss, Joanna (Davis) (Salem, 1653)
Cotton, Rev. Seaborn (Hampton, 1657)
Cotton, William (Portsmouth, 1660)
Coxe, Moses (Hampton, 1640)
Cram, John (Exeter, 1625)
Creber, Thomas (Portsmouth, 1666)
Crommett, Philip (Oyster River, 1662)
Cross, John (Hampton, 1639)
Cummings, Richard (Portsmouth, 1645)
Cutts, John (Portsmouth, 1648)
Cutts, Richard (Portsmouth, 1646)
Dalton, Philemon (Hampton, 1640)
Dalton, Timothy (Hampton, 1638)
Dam, John (Dover Neck, 1633)
Davis, David (Portsmouth, 1678)
Davis, James (Hampton, 1639)
Davis, Ens. John (Oyster River, ca 1652/3)
Day, Anthony (Exeter, 1653)
Dearborn, Godfrey (Exeter, 1639)
Dennett, John (Portsmouth, by 1671)
Dew (Due), Thomas (Portsmouth, by 1663)
Doe, Nicholas (Dover, 1668)
Dolloff, Christian (Exeter, 1671)
Dore (Dorr/Door), Richard, (Sagamore Creek, 1669)
Dow, Henry (Hampton, 1643)
Downes, Thomas (Hampton, 1654)
Drake, Francis (Portsmouth, 1657)
Drake, Robert (Exeter, by 1643)
Drew, William (Oyster River, 1648)
Dudley, Rev. Samuel (Exeter, 1650)
Dunn, Hugh (Oyster River, 1661)
Durgin, William (Oyster River, 1663)
Dustin, Thomas (Dover, 1640)
Eastow, Mary (Smythe) (Moulton), Hampton, 1638)
Eastow, William (Hampton, 1638)
Edgerly, Thomas (Dover, 1665)
Elkins, Henry (Exeter, 1639)
Elliot (Eliot), Hon. Robert (Portsmouth 1679/1680)
Emery, Anthony (Dover, 1640)
Emery, Frances (Porter) Dover, 1640)
Estes, Matthew (Portsmouth, 1677)
Evans, John (Dover, 1659)
Evans, Robert (Dover, 1665)
Fabyan, John (Portsmouth, 1660)
Fall, Philip (Portsmouth, 1669)
Fernald, Renald (Newcastle, 1639)
Field, Darby (Oyster River, 1639)
Fletcher, John (Portsmouth, 1667)
Fletcher, Rev. William (Oyster River, 1656)
Fogg, Daniel (Hampton, born 1660)
Fogg, Samuel (Hampton, 1638)
Follansbee, Thomas (Portsmouth, 1671)
Follett, John (Dover, 1640)
Follett, Nicholas (Oyster River, 1675)
Folsom, John (Exeter, 1659)
Folsom, Nathaniel (Exeter, 1664)
Foss, John (Rye Beach, 1666)
Fox, Edward (Hampton, 1671)
Fox, Rev. Jabez (Hogsty Cove, 1665)
Freethy, William (Portsmouth, 1640)
Fryer, Capt. Nathaniel (Portsmouth, 1664)
Fuller, Rachel (Brabrook) (Hampton, 1656)
Fuller, William (Hampton, 1640)
Furber, William (Dover, 1637)
Furbish, William (Dover, 1648)
Garland, John (Hampton, 1653)
Garland, Peter (Dover, 1640)
Gerrish, John (Dover, 1667)
Getchell, Samuel (Hampton, 1645)
Gibbons, Ambrose (1630; Portsmouth 1640)
Gilman, Edward (Exeter, 1652)
Glanfield, Peter (Dover, 1663)
Glidden, Charles (Portsmouth, 1667)
Goddard, John (1634; Dover, 1642)
Godfrey, John (Hampton, 1649)
Godfrey, William (Hampton, 1649)
Gordon, Alexander (Exeter, 1664)
Goss, Richard (Portsmouth, 1663)
Gove, Edward (Hampton, 1665)
Grant, Peter (Dover, 1659)
Graves, William (Exeter, 1667-1671)
Gray/Grey, George (Portsmouth, by 1665)
Green, Henry (Hampton, 1644)
Greenfield, Samuel (Hampton, 1638)
Guptill/Gubtail, Mary (Abbott),  (Portsmouth, 1670)
Guptill/Gubtail, Thomas (Portsmouth, 1670)
Hackett, William (Dover, 1656)
Haines, Eleanor (Neate), (Dover, 1640)
Haines, Samuel (Dover, 1640)
Hall, Elizabeth (Leighton), Dover, 1648)
Hall, John (Dover, 1640)
Hall, John (Dover, 1648)
Hall, Ralph (Dover, 1650)
Ham, John (Dover, 1665)
Ham, Mary (Heard), Dover, 1665)
Ham, William (Portsmouth, 1652)
Hance, Elizabeth (Hanson), Dover, by 1657)
Hance. John (Dover, 1665)
Hanson, Mary (Paul), (Dover, 1657)
Hanson, Thomas (Dover, 1657)
Harvey, Elizabeth (Kelly), (Portsmouth, 1663)
Harvey, Elizabeth (Wall),( Portsmouth, 1663)
Harvey, Thomas (Portsmouth, 1663)
Head, Arthur (Newcastle, 1671)
Heard, Elizabeth (Dover, 1653)
Heard, John (Dover, 1654)
Hearl, Beaton (Hunking) (Portsmouth, 1657)
Hearl, William (Portsmouth, 1657)
Henderson, William (Dover, 1676)
Hendrick, Daniel (Hampton, 1640)
Hill, Elizabeth (Strong) (Dover, 1649)
Hill, Frances (Freestone) (Oyster River, 1659)
Hill, John (Oyster River, 1649)
Hill, Mary (Eaton) (Oyster River, 1659)
Hill, Valentine (Oyster River, 1659)
Hilliard, Emanuel (Hampton, 1649)
Hilton, Edward (Dover Neck, 1632)
Hilton, William (Dover, 1642)
Hobbs, Morris (Hampton, 1640)
Holdridge/Holdred, William (Exeter, 1667- 1671)
Horne, Elizabeth (Clough) (Dover, 1659)
Horne, William (Dover, 1659)
Horton, Barnabas (Hampton, 1640)
Hubbard, Richard (Dover, 1658)
Huckins, Elizabeth (Walker) (Dover, 1642)
Huckins, Robert (Dover, before 1640)
Huggins, John (Hampton, 1639)
Hull, Elizabeth (Dover,  1654)
Hull, Rev. Joseph (Oyster River, bef. 1665)
Hunking, Hercules (Portsmouth, 1658)
Hunking,, John (Portsmouth, before 1650)
Hunking, Mark (Little Harbor, 1660)
Huntington, William (Hampton, 1642)
Huntress, George (Hampton, 1667)
Hussey, Christopher (Hampton, 1638)
Hussey, Mary (Wood) (Hampton, 1638)
Jackson, Joan (Lurfete/Larfayte) (Portsmouth, 1651)
Jackson, John (Portsmouth, 1651)
Jackson, Walter (Oyster River, 1658)
Jenness, Francis (Newcastle, 1666)
Johnson, Edmund (Hampton, 1639)
Johnson, Edward (Nashua, 1653)
Johnson, James (Dover, 1642)
Johnson, John (Greenland, 1668)
Jones, Abigail (Heard) (Dover 1666)
Jones, Elizabeth (Field) (Oyster River 1660)
Jones, Jenkin (Dover, 1666)
Jones, John (Portsmouth, 1635-1667)
Jones, Steven (Oyster River, 1660)
Jones, Thomas (Hampton, 1639)
Jones, William (Oyster River, 1659)
Jose, Christopher (Portsmouth, 1660)
Judkins, Joel (Exeter, 1671)
Kenniston, John (Portsmouth, before 1645)
Kent, Oliver (Oyster River, 1648)
Key, John (Dover, before 1657)
Key, Sarah (Jenkins) (Nason) (Dover, 1657)
Kirke, Henry (Dover, 1666)
Kirke, Ruth (Glanfield) (Stevens) (Dover, 1666)
Knight, Nathan (Portsmouth, 1676)
Knight, Richard (Hampton, 1640)
Knight, Roger (Strawberry Bank, 1631)
Knowles, Rev. Hanserd (Dover, 1640)
Knowles, John (Hampton, 1660)
Ladbrook, Thomas (Portsmouth, 1671)
Ladd, Daniel (Salem, 1653)
Ladd, Martha (Corliss) (Salem, 1674)
Ladd, Samuel (Salem, 1674)
Lamprey, Henry (Hampton, 1660)
Lang, Ann (Williams) (Portsmouth, 1668)
Lang, Robert (Portsmouth, 1668)
Langdon, Tobias (Portsmouth, 1657)
Langstaf, Langstar/Lankster/Langster/Lankester), Henry (Dover, 1642)
Lawrence, David (Exeter, 1674)
Lawrence, Mary (Taylor) (Exeter, 1674)
Leavitt, Dorothy (Dudley) (Exeter, 1676)
Leavitt, Moses (Exeter, 1676)
Leavitt, Samuel (Exeter, before 1644)
Leavitt, Thomas (Exeter, 1638)
Leighton, Thomas (Dover  Neck, 1633)
Lissen, Nicholas (Exeter, 1648)
Littlefield, Edmund (Exeter, 1639)
Littlefield, Annis (Austin) (Exeter, 1639)
Locke, Elizabeth (Berry) (Portsmouth, 1656)
Locke, John (Portsmouth, 1656)
Lougee, William Pitt (Exeter, born 1763)
Lovering, John (Dover before 1658)
Marden, John (Portsmouth, 1664)
Marion, Jon (Hampton, 1645)
Marston, Thomas (Hampton, abt 1640)
Marston, Ann (Roberts) (Philbrick) (Hampton, by 1639)
Marston, Rebecca (Page) (Hampton, 1639)
Marston, William (Hampton, 1639)
Martin, John (Dover, 1648)
Martin, Richard (Portsmouth, 1658)
Mason, John (1622-Founder of NH)
Mason, Robert Tufton, Esq. (arrived N.H., 1680)
Matthews, Thomasine (Channon) (Oyster River, 1637)
Matthews, Francis (Oyster River, 1637)
Meader, John (Oyster River, 1656)
Melcher, Edward (Portsmouth, 1657)
Meloon (Malone/Maloon), Luke (Bloody Point, 1672)
Merry, Joseph (Hampton, 1650)
Meserve, Clement (Portsmouth, 1673)
Mingay, Jeffrey (Hampton, 1640)
Moody, Rev. Joshua (Portsmouth, 1658)
Moore, Thomas (1631)
Moore, William (Exeter, 1639)
Moses (Moyses), Sgt John, (Portsmouth, ca 1638)
Moulton, John (Hampton, 1638)
Moulton, Margaret (Page) (Hampton, 1638)
Moulton, Thomas (Hampton, 1638)
Moulton, William (Hampton, 1638)
Neal, Capt. Walter (Little Harbor, 1630)
Neale, Walter (Portsmouth, 1653)
Noble, Christopher (Portsmouth, 1677)
Noble, Martha (Peverly) (Portsmouth, 1677)
Nock/Knock/Knox, Thomas (Dover, 1652)
Norris, Nicholas (Hampton, 1664)
Nudd, Thomas (Hampton, 1643)
Nutter, Annie (Ayers) (Dover Neck, 1633)
Nutter, Hatevil (Dover Neck, 1633)
Nute/Newt, James (Portsmouth, 1631)
Nute/Newt, Leah (Dover, 1649)
Odiorne, John (Rye, 1660)
Odiorne, Mary (Johnson) (Rye, 1660)
Oliver, Richard (Hampton, 1666)
Ordway, James (Dover, 1639)
Ormesby, Richard (1643)
Otis, Grezzel (Warren) (Dover, 1675)
Otis, Richard (Dover, 1675)
Otis, Rose (Stoughton) (Dover, 1675)
Otis,Shuah (Starbuck) (Heard) (Dover, 1675)
Page, Lucy (Ward/Wadd) (Hampton, 1639)
Page, Robert (Hampton, 1639)
Palmer, Mary (Stamforth) (Hampton, 1638)
Palmer, William (Hampton, 1638)
Parker, Thomas (Hampton, 1663)
Partridge, Ann (  ) (Hampton Falls, 1655)
Peabody, Francis (Hampton, 1639)
Peabody, Mary (Foster) (Wood) (Hampton, 1639)
Peaslee, Joseph (Newtown, 1660)
Pendleton, Brian (Portsmouth, 1651)
Pendleton, Eleanor (Price) (Portsmouth, 1651)
Perkins, Abraham (Hampton, 1639)
Perkins, Mary (Wyeth) (Hampton, 1639)
Perkins, Isaac (Hampton, 1639)
Perkins, Thomas (Dover, 1669)
Peverly, Thomas (Portsmouth, 1645)
Philbrick, Elizabeth (Knapp) (Hampton, 1645)
Philbrick, Thomas (Hampton, 1645)
Pickering, John (Portsmouth, 1633)
Piles, William (Dover, 1657)
Pinkham, Richard (Dover Neck, 1633)
Pitman, William (Oyster River, 1657)
Pomfret (Pomfrett), Lt. William (Dover, 1634)
Prescott, James (Hampton, 1665)
Rand, Francis (Portsmouth, 1631)
Redman, John (Hampton, 1642)
Reynor, Rev. John (Dover Neck, 1655)
Richards, Justinian (Greenland, 1672)
Ricker, George (Dover, 1674)
Ricker, Maturin (Dover, 1674)
Rishworth, Edward (Hampton, 1638)
Rishworth, Susannah (Wheelwright) (Hampton, 1638)
Roberts, John (Dover, 1670)
Roberts, Mark (Portsmouth, 1674)
Roberts, Rebecca (Hilton) (Dover, 1639)
Roberts, Sgt. Thomas (Dover, 1650)
Roberts, Thomas (Dover, 1639)
Roberts, William (Oyster River, 1643)
Robie, Henry (Hampton, 1639)
Robie, Samuel (Hampton, 1662)
Robinson, Elizabeth (Trickey) (Exeter, 1651)
Robinson, John (Exeter, 1651)
Robinson, Timothy (Dover, 1669)
Rollins, James (Dover, 1640)
Rollins, Rachel (Cox) (Dover, 1640)
Rollins, Thomas (Dover, 1640)
Roper, Walter (Hampton, 1644)
Rowe, Anthony (Portsmouth, 1675/1676)
Rowe, Richard (Dover, 1669)
Russell, Henry (New Castle, before 1671)
Sanborn, John (Hampton, 1638)
Sanborn, Margaret (Page) (Moulton) (Hampton, 1638)
Sanborn, Mary (Moulton) (Hampton, 1638)
Sanborn, Mary (Tuck) (Hampton, 1638)
Sanborn, Stephen (Hampton, 1638)
Sanborn, William (Hampton, 1638)
Sanders, John (Hampton, 1639)
Sanderson/Saunderson, Robert (Hampton, 1639)
Sargeant, Elizabeth (Perkins) (Hampton, 1638)
Sargeant, Judith (Perkins) (Hampton, 1638)
Sargeant, William (Hampton, 1638)
Savage, Henry (Portsmouth, 1655)
Sayward, Henry (Hampton, 1640)
Scammon, Prudence (Waldron) (Dover, by 1663)
Scammon, Richard (Dover, by 1663)
Scribner, John (Dover, 1662)
Seaman, John (1631)
Seavey, John (Rye, 1673)
Seavey, Thomas (Portsmouth, 1652)
Seavey, William (Portsmouth, 1646)
Selleck, David (Portsmouth, bef. 1654)
Seward, John (Portsmouth, 1667)
Shackford, William (Newington, 1662)
Shaw, Roger (Hampton, 1647)
Sheffield, William (Dover, 1657)
Sherburne, Elizabeth (Tuck) (Portsmouth, 1646)
Sherburne, Henry (Strawberry Bank, 1640)
Sherburne, John (Portsmouth, 1646)
Shortridge,Esther (Dearborn) ((Portsmouth, 1661)
Shortridge, Richard ((Portsmouth, 1661)
Sleeper, Thomas (Hampton, 1645)
Sloper/Soper, Richard (Dover, 1657)
Smart, John (Exeter, 1639)
Smith, Elizabeth (Bickford) (Oyster River, 1661)
Smith, George (Dover/Portsmouth, 1678)
Smith, Joseph (Oyster River, 1661)
Smith, Nicholas (Exeter, 1658)
Smith, Nicholas (Exeter, 1675)
Smith, Robert (Exeter, 1639)
Souther, John (Hampton, 1666)
Stackpole, James (Dover, 1680
Stackpole, Margaret (Warren) (Dover, 1680)
Stanyan, Anthony (Exeter, 1639)
Starbuck, Edward (Dover Neck, 1640)
Starr, Benjamin (Portsmouth, 1670)
Stevens, Nathaniel (Dover, 1666)
Stevenson, Thomas (Oyster River, 1643)
Stileman, Elias ((Portsmouth, 1658)
Story/Storer, Sarah (Starbuck) (Dover, 1640)
Story/Storer, William (Dover, 1640)
Swadden, Philip (Dover, 1640)
Swain, Francis (Hampton/Exeter, 1649)
Swayne, Elizabeth (Basselle) (Hampton, 1639)
Swayne, Richard (Hampton, 1639)
Swett, Benjamin (Hampton, 1661)
Swett, Esther/Hester (Weare) (Hampton, 1661)
Tarbell, John (Narraganset, 1676)
Tasker, William (Dover, 1675)
Taylor, Ann (Wyeth) (Exeter, 1646)
Taylor, Anthony (Hampton, 1642)
Taylor, William (Exeter, 1646)
Thing, Joanna (Wadleigh) (Hampton, 1641)
Thing, Jonathan (Hampton, 1641)
Thomas, James (Dover, 1669)
Thompson, David (1623)
Tibbetts, Henry (Dover, 1640)
Tidd, (Tedd,/Todd), Elizabeth (Fifield) (Exeter, before 1649)
Tidd, (Tedd,/Todd), John (Exeter, before 1649)
Towle, Isabella (Austin) (Hampton, 1640)
Tilton, Susanna (   ) (Hampton, 1655)
Towle, Isabella (Austin) (Hampton, 1657)
Towle, Philip (Hampton, 1657)
Tozer, Richard (Dover, 1659)
Trefethen, Henry (New Castle, 1678)
Tuck, Robert (Hampton, 1638)
Tucker, John (Portsmouth, 1671)
Tuttle, John (Dover, 1633)
Twombly, Ralph (Dover Neck, 1659)
Underhill, Hannah (de Hooch) (Exeter, 1638; Dover, 1638)
Underhill, John (Exeter, 1638; Dover, 1638)
Varney, Humphrey (Dover, 1659)
Vaughan, William (Portsmouth, 1666)
Veasey, George (Dover, 1659)
Veasey, Mary (Wiggin) (Dover, 1659)
Wadleigh, Robert (2), Esq. (Dover, 1669)
Waldron, Ann (Scammon) (Dover, 1640)
Waldron, Bridget (Rice) (Dover, 1659)
Waldron, Richard (Dover, 1640)
Waldron, George (Dover, 1659)
Waldron, William (Dover, by 1640)
Walford, Jane (  ) (Portsmouth, 1652)
Walford, Thomas (Portsmouth, 1652)
Wall, James (Exeter, 1639)
Wallis/Wallace, George (Portsmouth, 1656)
Walton, George (Exeter, 1639)
Wannerton, Capt. Thomas (Strawberry Bank, 1633)
Ward, Thomas (Hampton, 1644)
Wardwell, Thomas (Exeter, 1638/9)
Wardwell, William (Exeter, 1638/9)
Warren, John (Exeter, 1650)
Waterhouse, Richard (Portsmouth, by 1672)
Watson, Elizabeth (Beard) (Dover, 1676)
Watson, Jonathan (Dover, 1676)
Weare, Nathaniel (Hampton, 1662)
Webb, George (Dover 1640)
Webster, Thomas (Hampton, 1649)
Wedgwood, John (Hampton, 1644)
Weeks, Leonard (Greenland, 1646)
Wentworth, William (Exeter, 1638)
Westbrook, John (Portsmouth, bef. 1679)
Weymouth, Edward (Dover, 1662)
Weymouth, Esther (Hodsdon) (Dover, 1662)
Wheelwright, Marie (Sturre) (Exeter, 1638)
Wheelwright,Mary (Hutchinson) (Exeter, 1638)
Wheelwright, John (Exeter, 1638)
Whidden/Whitten , John (Portsmouth, 1665)
Whidden/Whitten,Mary (Cate) (Portsmouth,, by 1662)
Whidden/Whitten, Samuel (Portsmouth,, by 1662)
Whitehouse, Elizabeth (Dam) (Dover, 1663)
Whitehouse, Thomas (Dover, 1663)
Whitney, Benjamin (Dover, by 1666)
Whitney, Mary (Poore) (Dover, by 1666)
Wiggin, Thomas (of Piscataqua, 1631)
Willard, Simon (Nashua, 1653)
Willey, Thomas (Oyster River, 1645)
Williams, William (Dover Neck, 1633)
Willix, Balthasar (Exeter, 1640)
Wilson, Gowen (Exeter, by 1647)
Wingate (Winget/Windet), John (Dover, 1658/9)
Wingate (Winget/Windet), Mary (Nutter) (Dover, 1658/9)
Wingate (Winget/Windet), Sarah (Taylor) (Canney) (Dover, 1658/9)
Woodman, John (Oyster River, 1657)
Woodman, Mary (Field) (Oyster River, 1657)
Woodman, Sarah (Burnham) (Huckin) (Oyster River, 1657)
Wormwood, William (Portsmouth, 1639)
York, Richard (Dover, 1635)
Young, Mary (Roberts) (Dover, 1669)
Young, Thomas (Dover, 1669)